2019

2 February 2019 International Dogshow Eindhoven (NL)
Puppy class 3rd place Very Promising
Judge: Mr. Smits (NL)

6 April 2019 Hanzeshow Zwolle (NL)
Puppy class 1st place Verry Promising
Judge: Ms. Francke (NL)

20 April 2019 CACIB Dogshow Goes (NL)
Youthclass 3rd place Very Good
Judge: Ms. Kardi (EE)

21 April 2019 CACIB Dogshow Goes (NL)
Youthclass 4th place Excellent
Judge: Mr. Tolson (IE)

25 May 2019 Clubmatch Belgian Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Youthclass no placement Very Good
Judge: Ms. Green (AUS)

9 June 2019 Pinkstershow Venray (NL)
Youtclass no placement Very Good
Judge: Ms. de Ridder (BE)

29 June 2019 21st Ambiorixtrofee Genk (BE)
Youthclass 1st place Excellent, BEST OF BREED JUNIOR, AMBIORIX JUNIOR WINNER 2019
Judge: Mr. Deutscher (AT)

7 July 2019 Limburgia Hondenshow (NL)
Youthclass 3rd place Very Good
Judge: Ms. Kersbergen (NL)

27 July 2019 Luik Benelux Winner (BE)
Youthclass 3rd place Excellent
Judge: Mr. Achtergael (BE)

28 July 2019 Luik Golden Dog Trophy (BE)
Youthclass 1st place Excellent, BEST MALE, BEST OF BREED JUNIOR
Judge: Ms. Pauna (RO)

18 August 2019 CACIB Dogshow Mechelen (BE)
Youthclass 2nd place Excellent
Judge: Mr. Torsten (BU)

24 August 2019 Dogshow Rotterdam (NL)
Youthclass 3rd place Excellent
Judge: Ms. Collins (IE)

25 August 2019 Dogshow Rotterdam (NL)
Youthclass 2nd place Excellent
Judge: Mr. Lemo (HR)

31 August 2019 International Dogshow Luxembourg (LUX)
Youthclass no placement Excellent
Judge: Mr. Bojan (HR)

8 September 2019 Dutch Rhodesian Ridgeback Specialty
Youthclass no placement Excellent
Judge: Mr. van Aken (ZA)

28 September 2019 International Dogshow Maastricht (NL)
Youthclass 1st place Excellent, BEST OF BREED JUNIOR
Judge: Ms. Mach (CH)

29 September 2019 International Dogshow Maastricht (NL)
Youthclass 1st place Excellent, CAC, BEST MALE, BEST OF BREED JUNIOR, BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Judge: Ms. Poletaeva (SF)

6 October 2019 Wallonia Dogshow (BE)
Youthclass 3rd place Excellent
Judge: Mr. Dupas (FR)

26 October 2019 Lovanium Trofee (BE)
Youthclass 1st place and now BELGIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION!
Judge: Mr. Catalan (PT)

2 November 2019 International Dogshow Bleiswijk (NL)
Youthclass 2nd placee Excellent
Judge: Mr. Viets (NL)

3 November 2019 International Dogshow Bleiswijk (NL)
Youthclass 2nd place Very Good
Judge: Mr. Boelaars (NL)

16 November 2019 Eurodogshow Kortrijk (BE)
Intermediate class 2nd place Excellent
Judge: Ms. Vermeire (BE)

15 December 2019 Brussels Dogshow (BE)
Intermediate class 2nd place Excellent
Judge: Mr. Jakkel (H)

22 December 2019 Christmas Winner Show (NL)
Youthclass no placement Very Good
Judge: Ms. Horsten-Ceutermans (NL)